2026-Byron-Capital-DDO-Major

Toowoomba (AUS)
03/10/2026 - 05/10/2026

Registered players

#Title ↕ PlayerFed ↕ Rtg ↕ RtgF ↕ RtgN
1 Hade Shantanu IND IND190719070
2 Baneshi,Kiamehr QLD QLD187019701870
3 Devin,Alex QLD QLD179819491798
4 Yelkhovsky,Daniil QLD QLD179019651790
5 Jia,Zining (Matthew) QLD QLD173118081731
6 Turner,Jai QLD QLD172518891725
7 Tang,Calen QLD QLD172218261722
8 FM Norris,Damian C QLD QLD171518751715
9 Simic,Filip QLD QLD171217671712
10 Bashirov,Ernest QLD QLD170718351707
11 CM Dowden,Tony QLD QLD168719611687
12 Holt,Stuart QLD QLD164018451640
13 WCM Guan,Isabella QLD QLD163618231636
14 Irvine,Kyle VIC VIC162816280
15 Xing,Zeqi QLD QLD162618251626
16 Liu,Mike QLD QLD162218981622
17 Gould,Euan QLD QLD160316030
18 Abdullah,Ahmad OS OS159917571599
19 Yin,Grace (Tingwen) QLD QLD159717821597
20 CM Ellison,Jeremy OS OS158618171586
21 Pai,Avaneesh QLD QLD158418041584
22 Liwat,Lowell OS OS158016351580
23 Pyne,Rohan QLD QLD158017751580
24 Holliday,Bruce M QLD QLD157717731577
25 CM Korenevski,Oleg QLD QLD157518001575
26 WCM Qiang,Elaina QLD QLD157418601574
27 Lin,Xianzhe QLD QLD157417831574
28 Woodrow,Daniel QLD QLD156418021564
29 Godinho,Isaac QLD QLD155917691559
30 Hart,Luka QLD QLD155918141559
31 Savige,Colin B VIC VIC155917791559
32 Lee,Timothy QLD QLD153717481537
33 Rowe,Abigail OS OS152318271523
34 Wu,Elvis QLD QLD149317351493
35 Wang,Yuwei QLD QLD147917051479
36 Mantello,Sonny QLD QLD147317441473
37 Benemile,John QLD QLD146917151469
38 Pardoen,Alain QLD QLD146218321462
39 Jones,Jonathan QLD QLD145817191458
40 Qin,Lexuan OS OS145717351457
41 Tankel,Alan NSW NSW145717681457
42 Li,Austin QLD QLD145516861455
43 Zhitong Sean VAN VAN143615801436
44 Reed,Russell QLD QLD142016201420
45 Liu,Amy OS OS141316021413
46 Bounsall,Joel QLD QLD141217111412
47 Gandhi,Ishaan NSW NSW140117121401
48 Oakley,Brett QLD QLD138316771383
49 Leung,Yau Long Vulcan OS OS137616251376
50 Yousafi,Simon QLD QLD137516421375
51 Stokes,Mark C QLD QLD137016891370
52 Bansal,Azaan QLD QLD136616751366
53 Ghodosi,Hossein QLD QLD136516081365
54 McDonald,Aidan QLD QLD135515651355
55 Chen,Nicholas Yuileng QLD QLD135316801353
56 Joseph,Ethan QLD QLD133916021339
57 Raichura,Dev QLD QLD133716411337
58 Bulchandani,Ruhan QLD QLD132715761327
59 Sun,Dejun QLD QLD132216881322
60 Dudipalli,Hamsini QLD QLD131716941317
61 Shanley,Luke QLD QLD130416241304
62 Wu,Ethan QLD QLD129315631293
63 Weller,Tony QLD QLD128516531285
64 Tebbutt,Isaac QLD QLD128216551282
65 Yang,Louis QLD QLD127816131278
66 Vijay,Ayaansh QLD QLD127516231275
67 Tiong,Rayden QLD QLD127315661273
68 Wang,Ruoshui (Ryan) QLD QLD126116991261
69 Bender,Peter G QLD QLD124915931249
70 Hamilton,Don QLD QLD124816111248
71 Hobbs,Geordie QLD QLD122201222
72 Chen,Marlon QLD QLD119414911194
73 Lapthorne,Alex QLD QLD118715101187
74 Robertson,Samuel QLD QLD117915861179
75 Sathe,Ameya QLD QLD116614881166
76 Liu,Clarissa QLD QLD114515801145
77 Frost,Angus QLD QLD113415651134
78 Williams,Sebastian QLD QLD113415681134
79 Ross,Bill NSW NSW113214541132
80 Wang,Iris QLD QLD111515501115
81 Wu,Eleanor QLD QLD103614471036
82 Miao,Harley QLD QLD103314831033
83 Mills,Ross QLD QLD9951441995
84 Patel,Yug QLD QLD9531474953
85 Shen,Alden QLD QLD8681502868
86 Song,George QLD QLD8671428867
87 Fu,Francis QLD QLD8591436859
88 Mao,Xiangyi (Aniya) QLD QLD8111403811
89 Zhang,Louie QLD QLD7251594725
90 Bansal,Dhruv QLD QLD7170717
91 Chen,Kevin QLD QLD6921402692
92 Ashik,Alyna QLD QLD6620662
93 Bansal,Dhairya QLD QLD6381494638
Rating legend: Rtg: Rating used for pairing and standings - RtgF: Fide Rating - RtgN: National Rating